32 Camp Half Moon Rd Monterey, MA 01245
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $586,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Camp Half Moon Rd, Monterey, MA 01245 and is currently estimated at $488,000, approximately $423 per square foot. 32 Camp Half Moon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Everett High School and Kinderhof Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Half Moon Camps Inc
Bought by
Kimama Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,188,496
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$1,700,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimama Re Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Kimama Re Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Kimama Re Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimama Re Llc | $2,400,000 | |
| Closed | Kimama Re Llc | $2,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $148,100 | $103,900 | $44,200 |
| 2024 | $908 | $148,100 | $103,900 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $867 | $142,400 | $103,900 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $990 | $136,000 | $103,900 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $989 | $136,000 | $103,900 | $32,100 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $136,000 | $103,900 | $32,100 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $136,000 | $103,900 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $145,000 | $114,600 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $145,000 | $114,600 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $906 | $145,000 | $114,600 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $858 | $145,000 | $114,600 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map