NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 Carlton Rd Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $94,775 - $159,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
725 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $92,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $876 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2023

Welcome to 32 Carlton Rd in the village of Waterloo. This adorable ranch is walking distance to the elementary school and is freshly painted with newer flooring throughout. It has a beautiful living room with a ceiling fan and plenty of natural light, a good-sized eat-in kitchen with built-in pantry & newer appliances, first floor laundry hookup and first floor bedrooms with ceiling fans. There is also an updated bath, on demand water heater less than 5 years old and a covered patio in back with a nice garden to enjoy during the non-winter months plus a shed for storage. This home is a must see and will make a perfect home for its new owners!! Delayed negotiations until Monday 1/23 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Zornow

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #10401317805 Listed on: 01/17/2023

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x96
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-008-000-0002-081-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,572

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Main Street, head East, left on Mill, right on Douglas. Douglas becomes Carlton Rd. Last house on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-008-000-0002-081-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X96
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2572.0
  • Tax Lot: 81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
List Price
$82,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
12.2%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$122,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$89,240
Outstanding Balance
$85,819
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$36,875

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2015
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bultron Brittany $920,000 None Available
Rudoi Harley A $55,000 John P. Morell
Horn Thomas J $34,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bultron Brittany $89,240
Previous Owner Rudoi Harley A $52,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $92,000 +12.2% $127 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2023 01/17/23 For Sale $82,000 +49.1% $113 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Sold $55,000 +0.2% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2015 05/11/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $54,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,660 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2024 $2,660 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2023 $26 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2022 $2,602 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2021 $2,512 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2020 $2,476 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2019 $993 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2018 $2,420 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2017 $1,680 $55,000 $11,100 $43,900
2016 $2,219 $44,800 $9,600 $35,200
2015 -- $44,800 $9,600 $35,200
2014 -- $44,800 $9,600 $35,200

MLS Number: R1451657

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-008-000-0002-081-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.