32 Castle Ct Albany, NY 12211
Estimated Value: $353,032 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Castle Ct, Albany, NY 12211 and is currently estimated at $384,258, approximately $330 per square foot. 32 Castle Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Loudonville Elementary School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $4,710 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,000 | $28,300 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map