32 Chatham Square Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Chatham Square, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $410,968, approximately $293 per square foot. 32 Chatham Square is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Wood Helen
Bought by
Favorito Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,375
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Viscardi Anthony
Bought by
Wood Donald and Wood Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favorito Paul | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wood Donald | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Favorito Paul | $114,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Donald | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,209 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $5,639 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $5,577 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $5,436 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $101,700 | $27,500 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map