32 Chestnut St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $929,146
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Chestnut St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $866,787, approximately $356 per square foot. 32 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,606 | $821,400 | $210,900 | $610,500 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $791,600 | $210,900 | $580,700 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $747,100 | $188,300 | $558,800 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $667,500 | $168,100 | $499,400 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | $586,900 | $152,900 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $587,500 | $152,900 | $434,600 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $606,000 | $152,900 | $453,100 |
| 2018 | $5,991 | $522,800 | $139,000 | $383,800 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $497,300 | $139,000 | $358,300 |
| 2016 | $5,395 | $452,600 | $139,000 | $313,600 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $398,700 | $135,500 | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map