M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Feiler
Keller Williams Realty Leading
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $608,000
CRAFTSMAN COLONIAL. FEATURING FRONT & SIDE PORCH,PATIO,FENCED YARD,UPDATED ELECTRIC,C/A,HIGH EFFICIENCY GAS BOILER,WINDOWS,KITCHEN.UPDATED LIGHTING FIXTURES,JENAIR DW,CEILING FANS. CENTRALLY LOCATED. WALK TO DOWNTOWN AND BUS.OUTSIDE IS DECEIVING.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Feiler
Keller Williams Realty Leading License #REB.0016778 Listed on: 09/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Owen
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas W Brockway Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Brockway Douglas W | $278,000 | -- | |
| Brockway Douglas W | $278,000 | -- | |
| Feiler Jonathan L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Shaffer Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Shaffer Robert R | $279,900 | -- | |
| Kane Kathleen | $117,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brockway Douglas W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockway Douglas W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feiler Jonathan L | $241,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Kathleen | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Kathleen | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Kathleen | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $278,000 | -12.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2017 03/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | For Sale | $319,000 | +27.6% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $442,100 | $146,800 | $295,300 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $337,300 | $104,900 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $337,300 | $104,900 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $337,300 | $104,900 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $282,400 | $91,200 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $282,400 | $91,200 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $282,400 | $91,200 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $255,900 | $91,200 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $251,300 | $91,200 | $160,100 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $238,300 | $91,200 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $219,800 | $93,100 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $219,800 | $93,100 | $126,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Feiler
Keller Williams Realty Leading
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sally Owen
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ben Faubert
Onshore Realtors
(401) 315-2588
101 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1136621
APN: WEST-000067-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.