32 Christopher Dr Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $703,658 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Christopher Dr, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $790,915, approximately $367 per square foot. 32 Christopher Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Corp
Bought by
Burough Frank W and Burough Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,150
Outstanding Balance
$44,195
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,720
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burough Frank W | $259,900 | -- | |
| Burough Frank W | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burough Frank W | $220,150 | |
| Closed | Burough Frank W | $220,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $609,800 | $179,600 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $8,479 | $592,500 | $180,200 | $412,300 |
| 2023 | $7,934 | $505,000 | $180,200 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $7,594 | $449,900 | $154,600 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $417,100 | $140,600 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $414,400 | $140,600 | $273,800 |
| 2019 | $6,762 | $405,900 | $136,500 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $6,857 | $413,300 | $135,700 | $277,600 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $414,300 | $125,700 | $288,600 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $412,400 | $129,300 | $283,100 |
| 2015 | $6,849 | $415,100 | $129,300 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $6,231 | $408,300 | $137,600 | $270,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map