32 Clinton Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $208,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Clinton Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $130,667, approximately $129 per square foot. 32 Clinton Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Bought by
Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Bought by
Kelley W/ Life Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Douglas Kelley W/ Life Est
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley | -- | -- | |
| Kelley | -- | -- | |
| Kelley W/ Life Est | -- | -- | |
| Douglas Kelley W/ Life Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $155 | $3,230 | $3,230 | -- |
| 2024 | $156 | $3,230 | $3,230 | -- |
| 2023 | $155 | $3,220 | $3,220 | $0 |
| 2022 | $203 | $4,170 | $3,220 | $950 |
| 2021 | $197 | $4,170 | $3,220 | $950 |