Seller's Agent in 2026
Greg Broadbent
RE/MAX
(860) 460-6939
2 in this area
404 Total Sales
3-bedroom Ranch on cul-de-sac in subdivision with a fenced yard! This home features 3 bedrooms, a kitchen with eating space, and a pass-through window to the living room. The office, which has its own exterior entry beneath an overhang, provides direct access to the laundry room. Set on a 0.27-acre lot, it offers a level and spacious backyard, making it a great spot for a variety of outdoor activities. Whether you want to enjoy a picnic, set up a grill, or simply relax outside, there is plenty of room to do so, with space for outdoor furniture or a small garden. Another plus, this property abuts Sutton Park and is minutes from Esker Point Beach and Bluff Point. It's also a short drive to major employers like Electric Boat and Pfizer, with easy access to local amenities for added day to day convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Coast and Country Brokerage Phone: (860) 460-6939 License #REB.0789803 Listed on: 01/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Executors Deed | $81,000 | -- | |
| Executors Deed | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $288,000 | -4.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -4.8% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +288.9% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Sold | $81,000 | +1.9% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $99,120 | $46,984 | $52,136 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $99,120 | $46,984 | $52,136 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $99,120 | $24,640 | $74,480 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $99,120 | $24,640 | $74,480 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $69,650 | $27,370 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $69,650 | $27,370 | $42,280 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $69,650 | $27,370 | $42,280 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $69,650 | $27,370 | $42,280 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $69,650 | $27,370 | $42,280 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $84,630 | $42,350 | $42,280 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $84,630 | $42,350 | $42,280 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $84,630 | $42,350 | $42,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Greg Broadbent
RE/MAX
(860) 460-6939
2 in this area
404 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dean Long III
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 532-1919
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Renee Rossi
Ann McBride Real Estate
(860) 334-2134
7 in this area
62 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Carberg
Village & Shoreline Properties
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24147922
APN: GROT-002608-000907-001152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.