32 Copper Mill Ct Unit 20 Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Copper Mill Ct Unit 20, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $635,884, approximately $331 per square foot. 32 Copper Mill Ct Unit 20 is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Sand Hill-Venable Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Core International Realty Inc
Bought by
Radchishin Irina and Radchishin Pavel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of North Carolina
Bought by
Core International Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Roberson Matthew S
Bought by
Blue Ridge Savings Bank Icn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radchishin Irina | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Core International Realty Inc | $345,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Ridge Savings Bank Icn | $353,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $385,400 | $71,500 | $313,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $385,400 | $71,500 | $313,900 |
| 2023 | $442 | $71,500 | $71,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $424 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $424 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $217 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map