32 Cornell Rd Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $676,416 - $1,054,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,409
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cornell Rd, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $880,854. 32 Cornell Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Christopher Academy Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Donald P and Robinson Jane E
Bought by
Holloway James C and Holloway Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,569
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$855,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway James C | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holloway James C | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,476 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2024 | $15,221 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $15,221 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $15,095 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $15,029 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $14,981 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $14,885 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $14,616 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $14,114 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $13,600 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $13,244 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $12,972 | $228,300 | $106,300 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map