32 County St Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,386 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 County St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $738,847, approximately $410 per square foot. 32 County St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Martinuk Daniel T and Martinuk Maureen
Bought by
Martinuk Ft and Martinuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinuk Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Martinuk Daniel T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $589,800 | $220,000 | $369,800 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $583,400 | $220,000 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $516,900 | $196,500 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $4,411 | $436,700 | $175,500 | $261,200 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $404,600 | $159,500 | $245,100 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $402,200 | $159,500 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $370,800 | $159,500 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $316,800 | $145,000 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $295,200 | $145,000 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $290,300 | $145,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $243,500 | $141,400 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map