32 Crossman St Central Falls, RI 02863
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Crossman St, Central Falls, RI 02863. 32 Crossman St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Central Falls Senior High School and Blackstone Valley Prep Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Sah Peggy
Bought by
Ajc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$359,099
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Moore Leslie R
Bought by
Sah Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Neveu Albert J and Neveu Marie D
Bought by
Moore Leslie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajc Properties Llc | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Sah Peggy | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Moore Leslie R | $198,000 | -- | |
| Moore Leslie R | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ajc Properties Llc | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sah Peggy | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Leslie R | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $390,300 | $100,100 | $290,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $328,100 | $74,900 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $328,100 | $74,900 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $328,100 | $74,900 | $253,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $270,600 | $25,900 | $244,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $270,600 | $25,900 | $244,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $270,600 | $25,900 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $277,100 | $25,000 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $277,100 | $25,000 | $252,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $277,100 | $25,000 | $252,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,100 | $23,500 | $222,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,100 | $23,500 | $222,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,100 | $23,500 | $222,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map