32 Crown And Eagle Rd Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $662,806 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Crown And Eagle Rd, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $693,952, approximately $264 per square foot. 32 Crown And Eagle Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School, Our Lady of the Valley Regional School, and Whitinsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Consoletti Gregg A and Consoletti Andrea I
Bought by
Kessler William T and Kessler Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,488
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1992
Sold by
Blackstone Chicago Co
Bought by
Consoletti Gregg A and Consoletti Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler William T | $340,000 | -- | |
| Consoletti Gregg A | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler William T | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Consoletti Gregg A | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,588 | $578,800 | $147,800 | $431,000 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $549,800 | $140,200 | $409,600 |
| 2023 | $6,741 | $483,200 | $121,300 | $361,900 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $426,800 | $106,100 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $411,400 | $103,800 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $363,000 | $100,500 | $262,500 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $347,900 | $100,500 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $320,200 | $100,500 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $5,249 | $309,500 | $97,300 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $277,900 | $85,400 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $4,768 | $274,000 | $85,400 | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map