32 Cypress Ct Roanoke, TX 76262
Estimated Value: $803,819 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Cypress Ct, Roanoke, TX 76262 and is currently estimated at $946,705, approximately $318 per square foot. 32 Cypress Ct is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Medlin Middle School, and Byron Nelson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Haubrich George and Haubrich Mary
Bought by
Haubrich Irrevocable Trust and Kesler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Beck Properties Development I Lp
Bought by
Haubrich Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Homeowners Association Of Hogans Glen In
Bought by
Beck Properties Development I Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haubrich Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haubrich Bradley | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Properties Development I Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $872,481 | $268,770 | $801,000 |
| 2024 | $14,148 | $793,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $721,059 | $268,770 | $684,600 |
| 2022 | $13,230 | $655,508 | $221,736 | $539,974 |
| 2021 | $13,381 | $595,916 | $154,544 | $441,372 |
| 2020 | $13,116 | $595,000 | $154,543 | $440,457 |
| 2019 | $15,797 | $693,414 | $154,544 | $538,870 |
| 2018 | $14,629 | $636,207 | $154,544 | $481,663 |
| 2017 | $14,039 | $610,107 | $154,544 | $455,563 |
| 2016 | $6,249 | $604,131 | $150,000 | $454,131 |
| 2015 | $6,448 | $574,746 | $150,000 | $424,746 |
| 2014 | $6,448 | $557,214 | $150,000 | $407,214 |
| 2013 | -- | $535,898 | $150,000 | $403,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map