32 Dane St Unit 3R Beverly, MA 01915
Downtown Beverly Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dane St Unit 3R, Beverly, MA 01915. 32 Dane St Unit 3R is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,329 | $1,303,800 | $442,000 | $861,800 |
| 2024 | $13,622 | $1,213,000 | $385,400 | $827,600 |
| 2023 | $13,339 | $1,184,600 | $357,000 | $827,600 |
| 2022 | $12,080 | $992,600 | $281,500 | $711,100 |
| 2021 | $12,116 | $954,000 | $268,200 | $685,800 |
| 2020 | $9,829 | $766,100 | $243,700 | $522,400 |
| 2019 | $9,553 | $723,200 | $222,900 | $500,300 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $640,300 | $217,200 | $423,100 |
| 2017 | $7,321 | $512,700 | $188,900 | $323,800 |
| 2016 | $6,599 | $458,600 | $156,800 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | $6,471 | $458,600 | $156,800 | $301,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map