32 David Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,063 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 David Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $802,516, approximately $439 per square foot. 32 David Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School and Pioneer Charter School Of Science II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Millar John W and Millar Paula M
Bought by
Millar Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1975
Bought by
Millar John W and Millar Paula M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millar Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Millar John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,237 | $677,600 | $362,900 | $314,700 |
| 2024 | $7,025 | $659,600 | $349,100 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $6,876 | $610,700 | $317,000 | $293,700 |
| 2022 | $6,660 | $554,500 | $288,500 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $6,377 | $516,800 | $250,800 | $266,000 |
| 2020 | $6,067 | $509,000 | $250,800 | $258,200 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $483,500 | $238,900 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $460,100 | $226,900 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $437,400 | $215,900 | $221,500 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $396,600 | $206,900 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $377,600 | $196,900 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $380,200 | $196,900 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map