32 Davidson Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Davidson Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $434,191, approximately $256 per square foot. 32 Davidson Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Jones Christopher
Bought by
Jones Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,863
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1984
Bought by
Hicks Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Stephen | $111,000 | -- | |
| Jones Stephen P | $111,000 | -- | |
| Jones Stephen | -- | -- | |
| Jones Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Margaret | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Stephen P | $111,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Stephen P | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Margaret | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Margaret | $13,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,551 | $408,900 | $96,100 | $312,800 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $386,500 | $95,800 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $365,000 | $91,100 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $313,400 | $82,700 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $248,000 | $78,500 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $245,000 | $75,500 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $239,000 | $69,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $239,000 | $69,500 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $207,400 | $63,500 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $207,400 | $63,500 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $207,400 | $63,500 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $210,200 | $67,800 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map