32 Davis Rd Burlington, CT 06013
Estimated Value: $363,243 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Davis Rd, Burlington, CT 06013 and is currently estimated at $412,561, approximately $334 per square foot. 32 Davis Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Harwinton Consolidated School, Har-Bur Middle School, and Lewis S. Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Pohl Steven H and Pohl Nancy W
Bought by
Lux Kurt R and Lux Migdalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Sold by
Demco Dev Corp
Bought by
Pohl Stevens H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1989
Sold by
Parke James
Bought by
Demco Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lux Kurt R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Lux Kurt R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Pohl Stevens H | $205,000 | -- | |
| Demco Dev Corp | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demco Dev Corp | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Demco Dev Corp | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Demco Dev Corp | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $215,880 | $70,420 | $145,460 |
| 2024 | $5,591 | $215,880 | $70,420 | $145,460 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $168,770 | $78,260 | $90,510 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $168,770 | $78,260 | $90,510 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $168,770 | $78,260 | $90,510 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $168,770 | $78,260 | $90,510 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $168,770 | $78,260 | $90,510 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $181,440 | $78,260 | $103,180 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $181,440 | $78,260 | $103,180 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $181,440 | $78,260 | $103,180 |
| 2015 | $5,643 | $181,440 | $78,260 | $103,180 |
| 2014 | $5,416 | $181,440 | $78,260 | $103,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map