32 Davis St Taunton, MA 02780
Wades Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Davis St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $501,878, approximately $527 per square foot. 32 Davis St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mulcahey Elementary School, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Himes Joel
Bought by
Himes Joel and Himes Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,363
Outstanding Balance
$188,755
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Joshua E and Perkins Crystal L
Bought by
Himes Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Himes Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Himes Joel | $280,000 | -- | |
| Himes Joel | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Himes Joel | $211,363 | |
| Closed | Himes Joel | $211,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Himes Joel | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Himes Joel | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $438,700 | $127,300 | $311,400 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $385,900 | $127,300 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $332,400 | $127,300 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $306,400 | $106,100 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $273,900 | $96,400 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $257,600 | $96,400 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $252,700 | $96,400 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $229,600 | $97,400 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $211,000 | $92,300 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $203,900 | $89,600 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $3,134 | $208,800 | $91,100 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $215,000 | $91,100 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map