32 Dillingham Rd Naples, ME 04055
Estimated Value: $865,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dillingham Rd, Naples, ME 04055 and is currently estimated at $865,000, approximately $419 per square foot. 32 Dillingham Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Better Days Irt and Smith
Bought by
Garcia Christopher D and Garcia Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Christopher D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Christopher D | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $558,693 | $321,770 | $236,923 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $558,693 | $321,770 | $236,923 |
| 2023 | $5,112 | $558,693 | $321,770 | $236,923 |
| 2022 | $4,609 | $558,693 | $321,770 | $236,923 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $270,732 | $125,030 | $145,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map