32 Douglas Rd Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $602,251 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Douglas Rd, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $691,063, approximately $518 per square foot. 32 Douglas Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph A. Campbell Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1975
Bought by
Kaplon Dennis M and Gauthier Dolores A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplon Dennis M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaplon Dennis M | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Kaplon Dennis M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $631,200 | $256,600 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $6,267 | $599,700 | $244,500 | $355,200 |
| 2023 | $6,432 | $555,400 | $212,800 | $342,600 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $483,200 | $193,600 | $289,600 |
| 2021 | $5,776 | $444,000 | $175,900 | $268,100 |
| 2020 | $5,508 | $412,600 | $170,600 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $401,400 | $162,500 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $381,400 | $162,500 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $381,400 | $162,500 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $348,500 | $163,300 | $185,200 |
| 2015 | $5,042 | $337,700 | $163,300 | $174,400 |
| 2014 | $4,827 | $333,100 | $163,300 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map