32 Dryad Rd Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dryad Rd, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $590,225, approximately $330 per square foot. 32 Dryad Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Gad Development Inc
Bought by
Leyva Richard and Leyva Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,550
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$555,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Kissa Urva and Trinwith Inda K
Bought by
Gad Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Kissa Helmut
Bought by
Kissa Urva and Trinwith Inda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Richard | $156,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Gad Development Inc | $45,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Kissa Urva | -- | Venture Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History