32 Dublin St Somerset, MA 02726
Somerset Historic Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Dublin St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $503,230, approximately $312 per square foot. 32 Dublin St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Swansea Wood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Fairhurst and Fairhurst William
Bought by
Maltais Charlene and Machado Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Outstanding Balance
$146,934
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Ackley George J and Ackley Joanne M
Bought by
Fairhurst
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Souza William E and Souza Lorraine D
Bought by
Ackley Joanne M and Ackley George J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltais Charlene | $220,000 | -- | |
| Maltais Charlene | $220,000 | -- | |
| Fairhurst | -- | -- | |
| Fairhurst | -- | -- | |
| Ackley Joanne M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Ackley Joanne M | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ackley Joanne M | $214,423 | |
| Closed | Ackley Joanne M | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,180 | $389,500 | $181,700 | $207,800 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $381,400 | $181,700 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $336,600 | $157,900 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $296,400 | $136,500 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $270,500 | $123,500 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $261,200 | $123,700 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $248,600 | $123,700 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $237,000 | $120,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $225,700 | $114,500 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $225,700 | $114,500 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $212,900 | $109,300 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $212,000 | $106,100 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map