NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 E 2nd St Westfield, NY 14787

Estimated Value: $112,000 - $169,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,043 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $115,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $835 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Wood Siding
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Welch Field

About This Home

As of May 2025

This 3-unit rental property is priced to sell in the heart of Westfield, NY. With a combination of long-term tenants and the potential for additional rental income, this property offers a unique opportunity for both seasoned investors and those new to real estate. Located in a quiet and desirable area, the property is close to local amenities, schools, parks, and the beautiful Chautauqua Lake, providing a convenient lifestyle for tenants. The property generates an annual cash flow of $9,194 or approximately $766 monthly after expenses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maranda Perez

Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 716-397-0970 License #10401381029 Listed on: 11/26/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Maranda Perez

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,655

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x198
  • Corner Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Block Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,043 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes electricity, hot water
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 067201-210-005-0001-006-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,655

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Electricity, Hot Water
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 716-397-0970
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block, Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: One Space

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westfield Academy and Central

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 067201-210-005-0001-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5655.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2024
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$115,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-3.67%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$131,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.79%
Original Mortgage
$108,776
Outstanding Balance
$107,592
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Director Fin C Chautauqua
Bought by
County Of Chautauqua

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Sally
Bought by
Taylor Leila

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kingpenny Llc $115,500 None Listed On Document
County Of Chautauqua -- None Available
Taylor Leila -- Joel H Seachrist
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kingpenny Llc $108,776
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $115,500 -3.7% $38 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $119,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,422 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2024 $4,422 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2023 $4,320 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2022 $4,245 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2021 $4,235 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2020 $7,556 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2019 $6,399 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2018 $6,399 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2017 $7,383 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2016 $7,325 $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2015 -- $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
2014 -- $82,300 $13,200 $69,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1579476

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 067201-210-005-0001-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.