NOT LISTED FOR SALE

32 E Concord Blvd Clinton, NY 13323

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $364,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,234 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2013

Last sale price $135,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,761 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Perry Junior High School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of May 2013

Fabulous condition Ranch sitting on Beautiful lot in quiet area and dead end street.Living room dining combo w/Fireplace,rochester hardwoods,1st floor den,fully applianced kitchen.new furnace,central air,finished rec room in basement.2 stall.shed.low taxes new hartford schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Canter

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #30CA0741609 Listed on: 01/02/2013

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Jan Cidzik

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #40CI0999616

Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,885

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 180x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,234 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 328.005-2-2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,885

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: -
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: New Hartford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 328.005-2-2
  • Lot Dimensions: 180X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2885.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2013
Closed on
May 15, 2013
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$270,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.50%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2002

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moskal Donald J $135,000 Richard Parker
-- -- --
-- $59,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Moskal Donald J $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2013 05/15/13 Sold $135,000 +0.1% $109 / Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,809 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2024 $3,715 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2023 $3,636 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2022 $3,609 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2021 $3,529 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2020 $2,751 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2019 $1,737 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2018 $2,320 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2017 $2,204 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2016 $2,140 $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2015 -- $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
2014 -- $77,400 $28,900 $48,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1300007

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 328-005-0002-002-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.