32 E Jackson Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $694,479 - $987,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,130
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Jackson Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $861,870, approximately $275 per square foot. 32 E Jackson Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Babylon Senior High School and South Bay Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,717 | $5,960 | $1,040 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $19,854 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2022 | $17,036 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2021 | $17,036 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2020 | $20,095 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2019 | $20,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2017 | $16,906 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2016 | $16,867 | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,310 | $1,040 | $5,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map