J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOAN OBRIEN
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $678,000
Come See All The Upgrades & Updates! A rare find in Mendham. Set back from the road in prime location of Mendham Borough. Close to Schools, Restaurants, Parks & Shopping Center. Minutes to NYC Train Line & Major Highways. Maintained charming colonial home offers a large front & screened in porch. Beautiful hardwd floors (oak) throughout. Spacious Sunny Rooms. 1st Level boasts a large LR w/fireplace, eat-in kitchen, pantry, formal DR. 2nd Level includes a large Master BR w/dressing area & sink, 2 add'l BR & full bath. Baseboard hot water heating. Newer Double Paned Replacement Windows. 2 Car Detached Garage, Paved Turn around drvwy. Fenced in Yard. New Travertine Porcelain Kitchen Flr (4/17) Freshly Painted. Copper Piping plus much more. Excellent Blue Ribbon School System. AVAILABLE NOW!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
JOAN OBRIEN
WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 11/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
DARRYL EDWARDS
PLATINUM REALTY SERVICES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guneri Drina | $375,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Kilpatrick Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Schenkman Andrew C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guneri Drina | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Sold | $375,000 | -21.1% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $400,100 | $268,200 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $400,100 | $268,200 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $9,818 | $400,100 | $268,200 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $400,100 | $268,200 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $8,851 | $400,100 | $268,200 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $9,064 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $8,725 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $8,599 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $8,339 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $7,904 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $7,691 | $393,900 | $268,200 | $125,700 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
JOAN OBRIEN
WEICHERT REALTORS
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
DARRYL EDWARDS
PLATINUM REALTY SERVICES
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3433233
APN: 18-00602-0000-00002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.