32 E Main St Thompsontown, PA 17094
Estimated Value: $101,035 - $323,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Main St, Thompsontown, PA 17094 and is currently estimated at $226,259, approximately $110 per square foot. 32 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including East Juniata Elementary School, East Juniata Junior/Senior High School, and Delaware Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Bought by
Conigliaro Giuseppe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conigliaro Giuseppe | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $942 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2025 | $911 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $834 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $807 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $794 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $768 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $734 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $732 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2018 | $728 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $691 | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,840 | $960 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map