32 E Mill St New Palestine, IN 46163
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Mill St, New Palestine, IN 46163 and is currently estimated at $260,318, approximately $116 per square foot. 32 E Mill St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including New Palestine Elementary School, New Palestine Jr High School, and New Palestine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Welborn Christine and Perry Nicole Scott
Bought by
Welborn Christine and Perry Nicole Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Welborn Christine
Bought by
Welborn Christine and Perry Nichole Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welborn Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Welborn Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $186,100 | $40,000 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $173,100 | $40,000 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $149,300 | $15,900 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $123,500 | $15,900 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $117,700 | $15,900 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $117,700 | $15,900 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $979 | $115,900 | $15,900 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $941 | $111,400 | $15,900 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $962 | $107,600 | $14,700 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $111,800 | $14,000 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $1,077 | $111,800 | $14,000 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map