32 E Phelps St Shellman, GA 39886
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Phelps St, Shellman, GA 39886 and is currently estimated at $92,890, approximately $94 per square foot. 32 E Phelps St is a home with nearby schools including Randolph County Elementary School, Randolph Clay Middle School, and Randolph Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Langford Bryson H
Bought by
Langford B Hoyt and Scott Langford D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Craft David Paul
Bought by
Foster Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Bought by
Craft David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langford B Hoyt | $15,000 | -- | |
| Langford B Hoyt | $15,000 | -- | |
| Foster Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Foster Angela D | -- | -- | |
| Craft David Paul | $1,500 | -- | |
| Craft David Paul | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $27,068 | $1,840 | $25,228 |
| 2024 | $1,305 | $24,560 | $2,320 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $176 | $24,560 | $2,320 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $793 | $23,680 | $2,320 | $21,360 |
| 2021 | $491 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2020 | $507 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2019 | $506 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2018 | $719 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2017 | $484 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2016 | $485 | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,206 | $2,480 | $12,726 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,895 | $1,353 | $12,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,895 | $1,352 | $12,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map