NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

Introducing Riverview at East Point by Pulte Homes a brand-new waterfront community in East Providence with stunning views of the Seekonk River. The Southbrook townhome is thoughtfully designed for modern living, featuring a first-floor primary bedroom suite, a Chef's kitchen with double ovens, and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. The Ultimate owner's bath showcases an expansive tiled shower with dual shower heads, creating a spa-like retreat. Upstairs, enjoy additional flexible living space perfect for guests, a home office, or relaxation. Filled with natural light, this home offers quality craftsmanship and the peace of mind of a 10-year limited structural warranty. Located less than 15 minutes from downtown Providence, Riverview at East Point blends coastal serenity with urban convenience. Be among the first to own in this highly anticipated community.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $699,995 -- $304 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.