32 E Summit Dr Unit 47 Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $442,558 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 E Summit Dr Unit 47, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $479,390, approximately $218 per square foot. 32 E Summit Dr Unit 47 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Bought by
Happel Timothy W and Happel Linda H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Happel Timothy W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,351 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2025 | $5,351 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $4,977 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,700 | $76,000 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map