32 Eastern Pkwy Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $453,135 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,562
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Eastern Pkwy, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $506,534, approximately $324 per square foot. 32 Eastern Pkwy is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Laryea Gabriel and Laryea Christina
Bought by
Laryea Gabriel and Laryea Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,893
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laryea Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Laryea Gabriel | $203,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,298 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $10,970 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $10,970 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $10,868 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $10,797 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $10,734 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $10,526 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $10,421 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $10,358 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $10,254 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $10,092 | $136,900 | $66,000 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map