32 Edgeton Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $199,638 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Edgeton Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $212,910, approximately $123 per square foot. 32 Edgeton Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Dewayne
Bought by
Hurst Kathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Henderson Bonnie W
Bought by
Thomas Dewayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Kathy Ann | $120,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Dewayne | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dewayne | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $51,550 | $5,020 | $46,530 |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $51,550 | $5,020 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $52,560 | $5,020 | $47,540 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $39,020 | $5,020 | $34,000 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $37,590 | $5,020 | $32,570 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $37,590 | $5,020 | $32,570 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $32,630 | $5,030 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $32,630 | $5,030 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $32,630 | $5,030 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $32,370 | $5,030 | $27,340 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $32,370 | $5,030 | $27,340 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $32,370 | $5,030 | $27,340 |
| 2013 | $1,768 | $38,480 | $6,360 | $32,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map