32 Edward St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Edward St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $360,543, approximately $306 per square foot. 32 Edward St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Kalousdian Ethel C
Bought by
Derech William T and Derech Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derech William T | $134,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,408 | $228,230 | $95,680 | $132,550 |
| 2024 | $6,019 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $139,260 | $65,100 | $74,160 |
| 2018 | $5,558 | $136,300 | $64,900 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $5,421 | $136,300 | $64,900 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $136,300 | $64,900 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $136,300 | $64,900 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $5,008 | $136,300 | $64,900 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map