Estimated Value: $990,000 - $1,154,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ellicott Ln, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,094,818, approximately $294 per square foot. 32 Ellicott Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Buchanan Maureen and Schmidt Joseph B
Bought by
Alston Kevin R and Alston Debby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,876
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Creek Hayet A and Kassar Hayet
Bought by
Schmidt Joseph B and Buchanan Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Kevin R | $650,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Joseph B | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alston Kevin R | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Joseph B | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,873 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $18,149 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $17,946 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $17,927 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2020 | $17,847 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $17,501 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $17,346 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $17,187 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $16,946 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2015 | $16,743 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
| 2014 | $16,270 | $317,400 | $115,800 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map