32 Elvir St Lynn, MA 01902
Victory Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,788 - $574,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Elvir St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $550,947, approximately $461 per square foot. 32 Elvir St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Hood Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $496,100 | $205,600 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $5,025 | $477,200 | $193,300 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $430,800 | $190,700 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $4,772 | $383,900 | $153,400 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $326,700 | $129,700 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $304,200 | $126,700 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $286,600 | $118,300 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $276,400 | $127,500 | $148,900 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $252,200 | $105,200 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $239,800 | $105,600 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $228,300 | $105,600 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map