32 Ethan Dr Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Ethan Dr, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $506,238, approximately $229 per square foot. 32 Ethan Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Scientific Mgmt Assoc
Bought by
Kernan William J and Kernan Maura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,244
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Baral Josephine
Bought by
Scientific Mgmt Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernan William J | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Scientific Mgmt Assoc | $222,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kernan William J | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,657 | $304,290 | $67,130 | $237,160 |
| 2024 | $9,226 | $304,290 | $67,130 | $237,160 |
| 2023 | $6,978 | $207,690 | $54,110 | $153,580 |
| 2022 | $6,910 | $207,690 | $54,110 | $153,580 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $207,690 | $54,110 | $153,580 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $207,690 | $54,110 | $153,580 |
| 2019 | $6,725 | $207,690 | $54,110 | $153,580 |
| 2018 | $6,698 | $203,210 | $54,110 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $203,210 | $54,110 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $6,405 | $203,210 | $54,110 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $6,283 | $203,210 | $54,110 | $149,100 |
| 2014 | $6,192 | $203,210 | $54,110 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map