32 Exchange St Ashland, ME 04732
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Exchange St, Ashland, ME 04732 and is currently estimated at $151,042, approximately $134 per square foot. 32 Exchange St is a home with nearby schools including Ashland District School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $121,200 | $15,900 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $106,400 | $14,000 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $106,400 | $14,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map