32 Falmouth St Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,947 - $1,823,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$837/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Falmouth St, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,592,987, approximately $836 per square foot. 32 Falmouth St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Baldovin Donald and Baldovin Larissa
Bought by
Baldovin Larissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldovin Larissa | -- | -- | |
| Baldovin Larissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,274 | $96,240 | $37,620 | $58,620 |
| 2025 | $15,353 | $92,220 | $37,620 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $15,353 | $76,440 | $37,620 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $16,841 | $89,880 | $37,620 | $52,260 |
| 2022 | $15,617 | $81,780 | $37,620 | $44,160 |
| 2021 | $15,531 | $73,800 | $37,620 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $7,413 | $89,520 | $37,620 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $14,823 | $99,000 | $37,620 | $61,380 |
| 2018 | $14,336 | $70,328 | $23,810 | $46,518 |
| 2017 | $13,525 | $66,348 | $25,320 | $41,028 |
| 2016 | $12,513 | $62,593 | $30,282 | $32,311 |
| 2015 | $7,549 | $59,050 | $28,568 | $30,482 |
| 2014 | $7,549 | $63,422 | $30,683 | $32,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map