32 Fieldfare Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,096/month
About This Home
AMAZING LOCATION IN THIS GOLF CART COMMUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Silverleaf Community. Home is situated on an expansive green space with distant lake views, this light-filled home offers a bright and Open floor plan designed for comfortable living & Flexibility. Featuring two spacious primary suites, a large screened in Lanai & extended patio, 1-car garage, water softener system, window treatments, garage door opener, abundant natural light and a private setting. Residents of Silverleaf enjoy exceptional amenities, including resort-style pools, pickleball and tennis courts, Golf cart paths throughout, walking trails, playgrounds, and dog parks. Conveniently located to the new largest Publix in the state of Florida, close to shopping, restaurants, and medical. A brand-new K-8 school is scheduled to open for 2026-2027 school year. Excellent location with easy access to major roadways, beaches, and historic St. Augustine.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,275
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Interior Spaces
- 1,289 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Microwave
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0279711690
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,275 | $247,646 | $60,000 | $187,646 |
| 2025 | $3,035 | $257,076 | $60,000 | $197,076 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $261,386 | $68,000 | $193,386 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $258,456 | $68,000 | $190,456 |
| 2022 | $768 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.3% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $299,990 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $290,990 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
As an Realtor of RE/MAX Unlimited (Former Broker Owner of 2 Large RE/MAX Franchises - 14 Years), I would be honored to serve you with all your Real Estate needs in North East Florida or the Treasure Coast! I have lived in Sunny Florida for over 35 years having extensive knowledgeable in our market, and over 20 years serving others just like you in Real Estate. If your Selling, I would love the opportunity to show you with my Career Knowledge and Marketing Skills, How I can make your listing
Kathy's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2139088
APN: 027971-1690
- 363 Brandon Lakes Dr
- 427 Brandon Lakes Dr
- 250 Brandon Lakes Dr
- 495 Brandon Lakes Dr
- 68 Mellowood Ln
- 260 Brandon Lakes Dr
- 207 Archstone Way
- 161 Archstone Way
- 216 Golden Fern Dr
- 507 Silver Landing Dr
- 504 Silver Landing Dr
- 350 Brookgreen Way