32 Fieldstone Ln Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $491,293 - $520,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Fieldstone Ln, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $508,823, approximately $243 per square foot. 32 Fieldstone Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Fox Timothy J and Fox Lisa A
Bought by
Chadwick Robert O and Chadwick Cristin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,340
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Obrien Michael P and Obrien Jessica R
Bought by
Fox Timothy J and Fox Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chadwick Robert O | $310,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Fox Timothy J | $144,500 | -- | |
| Fox Timothy J | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records