32 Foster St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Foster St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $388,683, approximately $319 per square foot. 32 Foster St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Hj Rt
Bought by
Cordeiro Jose L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Morris Irwin M
Bought by
Dbl T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Moniz George S and Moniz Elaine C
Bought by
Morris Irwin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordeiro Jose L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Dbl T | $55,500 | -- | |
| Morris Irwin M | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris Irwin M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Irwin M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Irwin M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $375,500 | $107,400 | $268,100 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $352,600 | $103,400 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $318,400 | $85,400 | $233,000 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $275,100 | $81,400 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $215,700 | $77,400 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $194,500 | $76,300 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $187,600 | $73,500 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $188,700 | $79,600 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $182,900 | $75,800 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $182,100 | $80,700 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $184,900 | $80,700 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $182,500 | $78,300 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map