32 Foxgrove Dr Unit 32 Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,785 - $1,248,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,619
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Foxgrove Dr Unit 32, Sinking Spring, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $1,194,595, approximately $212 per square foot. 32 Foxgrove Dr Unit 32 is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Grande Land Lp
Bought by
Kaur Rajwinder and Singh Jaswinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$605,978
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,617
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Rajwinder | $998,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Rajwinder | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $576,000 | $70,800 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $25,681 | $576,000 | $70,800 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $22,063 | $512,300 | $70,800 | $441,500 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map