32 Franklin Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Location! Location! this 4 bedroom is close proximity to stores, bus, ferry and the beach. Two bedrooms on the second floor with a bonus room for an office and a full bath. The first floor has 2 bedrooms and a foyer that has built in bookshelves. Many new upgrades include stove, quartz counter tops, freshly painted rooms, new air conditioning system flooring and doors.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1985
Bought by
Amberg John and Amberg Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amberg John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,640 | $769,700 | $423,600 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $9,759 | $646,800 | $307,000 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $9,759 | $561,500 | $287,500 | $274,000 |
| 2022 | $9,620 | $493,600 | $234,800 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $462,500 | $232,300 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $8,595 | $402,000 | $177,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $8,410 | $398,200 | $174,500 | $223,700 |
| 2018 | $8,404 | $387,800 | $174,500 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $381,200 | $174,500 | $206,700 |
| 2016 | $8,614 | $404,200 | $174,500 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $8,912 | $403,800 | $174,500 | $229,300 |
| 2014 | $8,692 | $384,100 | $174,500 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map