32 Gardena St Unit 34 Brighton, MA 02135
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,419,000
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Gardena St Unit 34, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,332,312, approximately $408 per square foot. 32 Gardena St Unit 34 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Shaloh House Jewish Day School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung & Chen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cheung & Chen Ft | -- | -- | |
| Cheung Xio-Li C | $1,369,000 | None Available | |
| Cheung Xio-Li C | $1,369,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes Anne B | $147,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Anne B | $147,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheung Xio-Li C | $969,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Anne B | $100,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,750 | $1,014,700 | $275,300 | $739,400 |
| 2024 | $11,010 | $1,010,100 | $263,900 | $746,200 |
| 2023 | $10,848 | $1,010,100 | $263,900 | $746,200 |
| 2022 | $10,266 | $943,600 | $246,500 | $697,100 |
| 2021 | $9,589 | $898,700 | $234,800 | $663,900 |
| 2020 | $9,319 | $882,500 | $206,900 | $675,600 |
| 2019 | $8,856 | $840,200 | $162,500 | $677,700 |
| 2018 | $8,151 | $777,800 | $162,500 | $615,300 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $762,500 | $162,500 | $600,000 |
| 2016 | $7,625 | $693,200 | $162,500 | $530,700 |
| 2015 | $7,806 | $644,600 | $168,400 | $476,200 |
| 2014 | $6,927 | $550,600 | $168,400 | $382,200 |
Map
- 15 17 Cushman St
- 87 Etna St
- 214 Market St Unit 405
- 214 Market St Unit 208
- 214 Market St Unit 201
- 32 Cushman Rd
- 18 Glencoe St Unit 48
- 257 R Market St Unit B
- 36-38 Mapleton St
- 68 Murdock St
- 36-38 Faneuil St
- 58 Dustin St Unit 1
- 4 Barstow St
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 204
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 304
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 407
- 50 Hichborn St Unit 209
- 70 Leo Birmingham Pkwy Unit 501
- 70 Leo Birmingham Pkwy Unit 504
- 70 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy Unit 416
- 38 Gardena St Unit 1
- 38 Gardena St
- 36-38 Gardena St
- 36 Gardena St Unit 38
- 36 Gardena St Unit 3
- 36 Gardena St Unit 2
- 32-34 Gardena St
- 32 Gardena St Unit 2
- 402 Cypress Rd Unit 402; 4
- 30 Gardena St
- 48 Glencoe St
- 48 Glencoe St
- 48 Glencoe St Unit 1
- 48 Glencoe St Unit 2
- 44 Glencoe St
- 44 Glencoe St Unit 1
- 44 Glencoe St Unit 2
- 26 Gardena St
- 26 Gardena St Unit 3
- 28 Gardena St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.