32 Gerard Rd Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Gerard Rd, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $773,783, approximately $481 per square foot. 32 Gerard Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Loyack Michael
Bought by
Loyack Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Wenger Christopher and Wenger Holly M
Bought by
Loyack Michael and Loyack Lauren A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Sold by
Flannery Michael and Flannery Honora M
Bought by
Wenger Christopher and Wenger Holly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,450
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyack Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Loyack Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Loyack Michael | $287,000 | -- | |
| Wenger Christopher | $151,000 | -- | |
| Wenger Christopher C | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenger Christopher C | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenger Christopher C | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenger Christopher C | $143,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,462 | $570,900 | $306,600 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $7,352 | $546,200 | $305,400 | $240,800 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $481,900 | $272,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $6,670 | $401,300 | $215,000 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $412,600 | $226,300 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $6,913 | $415,700 | $226,300 | $189,400 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $411,200 | $221,800 | $189,400 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $377,600 | $205,700 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $352,200 | $205,700 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $5,765 | $349,400 | $205,700 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $321,100 | $198,900 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $317,700 | $188,500 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map