32 Gibson Way West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $433,102 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Gibson Way, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $446,276, approximately $325 per square foot. 32 Gibson Way is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School, Hampden Charter School of Science West, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Shaw Albert H and Shaw Marilyn A
Bought by
Shaw Steven E and Debarge Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Canterbury Constr Inc
Bought by
Shaw Albert and Shaw Marilyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Steven | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Albert | $265,000 | -- | |
| Canterbury Constr Inc | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Albert H | $265,000 | -- | |
| Canterbury Constr Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|