32 Gordon Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $481,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Gordon Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $412,425, approximately $263 per square foot. 32 Gordon Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,786 | $403,000 | $99,000 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $11,699 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2023 | $11,699 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $10,248 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2021 | $10,166 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $8,998 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $5,720 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $8,307 | $254,200 | $39,000 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $7,736 | $231,100 | $38,600 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $7,771 | $231,100 | $38,600 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,100 | $38,600 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,800 | $38,600 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map